← All Sponsors
SPONSOR

Jose Cancelas

Total Trials
1
Recruiting
1
Phases
Phase 1

Jose Cancelas is a clinical research sponsor with 1 registered studies on ClinicalTrials.gov, of which 1 are actively recruiting participants. Research covers conditions including Healthy Volunteer Red Blood Cell Labeling Study; Not Disease Focused.

The trial portfolio spans Phase 1 studies, reflecting a pipeline that may include early-stage safety evaluations, mid-stage efficacy assessments, and large-scale confirmatory trials. All studies listed here are sourced directly from ClinicalTrials.gov and updated daily.

Frequently Asked Questions — Jose Cancelas

How many clinical trials has Jose Cancelas sponsored?
ClinicalMetric currently tracks 1 clinical trials sponsored by Jose Cancelas, of which 1 are actively recruiting participants. These trials cover conditions including Healthy Volunteer Red Blood Cell Labeling Study; Not Disease Focused. Trial counts are updated daily from ClinicalTrials.gov and reflect currently registered studies.
What therapeutic areas does Jose Cancelas research focus on?
Jose Cancelas clinical trials span Healthy Volunteer Red Blood Cell Labeling Study; Not Disease Focused. The research pipeline includes Phase 1 trials, reflecting work from early-stage safety evaluation through large-scale efficacy studies.
How do I participate in a Jose Cancelas clinical trial?
To participate in a Jose Cancelas trial, review the active studies listed on this page, check each trial's specific eligibility criteria on ClinicalTrials.gov, and contact the trial site directly—not the sponsor's headquarters. Trial sites are academic medical centers, hospitals, or specialized research clinics. Your physician can facilitate a referral. ClinicalMetric lists all Jose Cancelas trials with current recruitment status updated daily.

Clinical Trials by Jose Cancelas

ClinicalMetric — Independent clinical trial intelligence platform. Not affiliated with NIH, ClinicalTrials.gov, the U.S. FDA, or any pharmaceutical company, hospital, or clinical research organization. Trial data is sourced from ClinicalTrials.gov for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Do not make any treatment, enrollment, or health decisions based solely on information found here — always consult a qualified healthcare professional. Full Disclaimer  ·  Last Reviewed: July 2026  ·  Data Methodology