SPONSOR
Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz
Total Trials
3
Recruiting
3
Phases
N/A
Conditions studied: Abdominal SurgeryVentral Hernia MidlineHernia LumbarIncisional Hernia RepairSuicide Attempt
Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz is a clinical research sponsor with 3 registered studies on ClinicalTrials.gov, of which 3 are actively recruiting participants. Research covers conditions including Abdominal Surgery, Ventral Hernia Midline, Hernia Lumbar, Incisional Hernia Repair.
Studies span multiple clinical phases, reflecting a pipeline that may include early-stage safety evaluations, mid-stage efficacy assessments, and large-scale confirmatory trials. All studies listed here are sourced directly from ClinicalTrials.gov and updated daily.
Frequently Asked Questions — Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz
How many clinical trials has Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz sponsored?
ClinicalMetric currently tracks 3 clinical trials sponsored by Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz, of which 3 are actively recruiting participants. These trials cover conditions including Abdominal Surgery, Ventral Hernia Midline, Hernia Lumbar. Trial counts are updated daily from ClinicalTrials.gov and reflect currently registered studies.
What therapeutic areas does Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz research focus on?
Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz clinical trials span Abdominal Surgery, Ventral Hernia Midline, Hernia Lumbar, Incisional Hernia Repair, Suicide Attempt. Sponsor focus areas evolve as trials complete and new programs launch.
How do I participate in a Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz clinical trial?
To participate in a Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz trial, review the active studies listed on this page, check each trial's specific eligibility criteria on ClinicalTrials.gov, and contact the trial site directly—not the sponsor's headquarters. Trial sites are academic medical centers, hospitals, or specialized research clinics. Your physician can facilitate a referral. ClinicalMetric lists all Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz trials with current recruitment status updated daily.
Clinical Trials by Instituto de Investigación Sanitaria de la Fundación Jiménez Díaz
NCT07416760
Recruiting
Analysis of the Composition of the Intestinal Microbiota in Patients Post-intestinal Anastomosis
Abdominal Surgery
NCT07544238
Recruiting
Prospective Study of Minimally Invasive (Laparoscopic and Robotic) Hernia Repair (Incisional and Primary, Midline and Lateral, Not Inguinal)
Ventral Hernia Midline
NCT07422090
Recruiting
Preventing Suicide With Digital Phenotyping and Pharmacogenetics-Based Interventions
Suicide Attempt
ClinicalMetric — Independent clinical trial intelligence platform. Not affiliated with NIH, ClinicalTrials.gov, the U.S. FDA, or any pharmaceutical company, hospital, or clinical research organization. Trial data is sourced from ClinicalTrials.gov for informational purposes only and does not constitute medical advice. Do not make any treatment, enrollment, or health decisions based solely on information found here — always consult a qualified healthcare professional. Full Disclaimer · Last Reviewed: July 2026 · Data Methodology